Dominican Rep.

Plans for Dominican Rep.

Americas

Compare data plans for Dominican Rep. starting from $2.34. QR code installation.

★★★★★
Coverage quality
5G
Best network
295
Operators
30
Available plans

How It Works

1

Choose

Compare eSIM plans for Dominican Rep. and select the one that fits your needs.

2

Scan

Receive your QR code by email and scan it in your phone settings.

3

Connect

Activate your eSIM upon arrival in Dominican Rep..

Frequently Asked Questions

How does eSIM work in Dominican Rep.?
An eSIM is a virtual SIM card embedded in your device. After purchase, you receive a QR code by email. Scan it in your phone settings to connect in Dominican Rep., without needing a physical SIM card.
What networks will I connect to in Dominican Rep.?
Our eSIM plans for Dominican Rep. use local networks with 4G/LTE coverage.
How much data do I need for a trip to Dominican Rep.?
For standard usage (navigation, messaging, social media), plan for about 1 GB per day. For a 7-day trip, a 5-10 GB plan is usually sufficient. If you use a lot of video or streaming, opt for a larger plan.
Can I make calls with this eSIM?
Our eSIM plans are primarily data plans. For calls, you can use VoIP apps like WhatsApp, FaceTime, or Skype. Your primary number stays active on your physical SIM card.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most recent smartphones support eSIM: iPhone XS and newer, Samsung Galaxy S20+, Google Pixel 3 and newer, and many more. Check your device compatibility in our installation guides.
Can I top up my eSIM plan in Dominican Rep.?
Yes, you can purchase an additional plan at any time from our website. You don't need to scan a new QR code.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Ready for Dominican Rep.?

Choose a data plan for Dominican Rep. and install it by QR code.

Buy now→